School Records

Outdoor Track Records

Junior High

EventRecordAthleteMeetDate
BOYS
100m 12.2 Harrison Evans Gilford 2010
200m 25.8 Harrison Evans Gilford 2010
400m 60.9 Dunny Beale Sant Bani 1988
800m 2:16.9 Dylan McGuffin Sant Bani 2001
1600m 4:59.8 Dylan McGuffin Laconia Elks 2001
100m H 17.3 Quentin Dancewicz Helmers Laconia 2014
High Jump 5'4" Marshall Bordeau Gilford 2011
Long Jump 16'6.5" Dunny Beale   1988
Triple Jump 35'3.25" Nate Allen Kiwanis Invitational 2003
Shot Put 41'4" Adam VanHorn Newfound 1998
Discus 118"0" Adam VanHorn Sant Bani 1997
Javelin 123'9" Adam VanHorn Laconia Elks 1998
4x100m 51.9 Adam VanHorn
Jamie Sand
Nate Robillard
Chris Littlefield
Laconia Elks 1998
4x400m 4:17.31 Cullen Robinson
Harrison Evans
Colby Clark
Adison Lintner
M-S State Meet 2008
GIRLS
100m 13.4 Mary Miller Londonderry Invitational 1993
200m 28.6 Mary Miller Kiwanis Invitational 1994
400m 66.8 Mary Miller Fox Ridge 1993
800m 2:39.5 Christina Longo Sant Bani 1987
1600m 5:49.8 Jyoti Warfield   1987
100m H 18.1 Saeger Philpot Elks Invitational 1998
High Jump 4'2" Aubrey Tyler Merrimack Valley 2006
Long Jump 14'0" Naomi Gelbard Newfound 1995
Triple Jump 30'6" Sarah Xiao Merrimack Valley 2006
Shot Put 24'2" Kendra Read Sant Bani 1994
Discus 78'0" April Hartford   1985
Javelin 78'9" Grace Olson Gilford 1997
4x100m 57.4 Leah Peters
Taylar Clark
Chapin Evans
Naomi Brown
State Qualifier 2007
4x400m 4:58.8 Effie Miller
Liana Hardcastle
Emily Braconier
Aubrey Tyler
Belmont Quad 2005

High School (through 2015)

EventRecordAthleteMeetDate
BOYS
100m 11.4 Javin deMello-Folsom Wilderness League Championships 2013
200m 23.3 Javin deMello-Folsom Wilderness League Championships 2013
400m 52.6 Adam Sharp Bristol-Lions 1999
800m 1:59.45 Adam Sharp M-S Championships 1999
1600m 4:26.04 Kris Freeman M-S Championships 1997
3200m 9:40.38 Kris Freeman Meet of Champions 1997
110m H 19.5 Isaac Brown Newfound 1997
300m IH 46.4 Jaimal Warfield Newfound 1997
High Jump 5'10" Dylan Dinger Sant Bani 2011
Long Jump 20'10" Jamie Sand M-S Championships 2002
Triple Jump 42'8" Ryan Lacasse M-S Championships 2004
Shot Put 41'7.25" Jon Allen M-S Championships 2002
Discus 118'6" Jonathan Gellert   1989
Javelin 148'4" Giacomo Dario Wilderness League Championships 2014
4x100m 47.28 Ryan Lacasse
Mitchell Littlefield
Nate Allen
Sam Kelley-Vail
M-S Championships 2004  
4x400m 3:39.63 Isaac Brown
Micah Gray
Adam Sharp
Andrew Hartman
M-S Championships 1997  
4x800m 8:32.2 Rory Kondrad
Micah Gray
Adam Sharp
Kris Freeman
Wilderness League Championships 1997  
Distance Medley Relay 11:25.2 Rory Kondrad
Micah Gray
Adam Sharp
Kris Freeman
Corneliuson Relays 1997
GIRLS
100m 13.1 Mary Miller Newfound Quad 1995
200m 27.7 Mary Miller Newfound Quad 1995
400m 66.4 Emily Braconier Newfound 2009
800m 2:30.2 Grace Olson Wilderness League Championships 1999
1600m 5:22.9 Mira Carey-Hatch M-S Championships 2008
3200m 11:45.62 Mira Carey-Hatch M-S Championships 2010
100m H 17.25 Lindsay Kendrick M-S Championships 2002
300m IH 52.7 Lindsay Kendrick Wilderness League Championships 2002
High Jump 4'6" Beth Malcolm   1988
Long Jump 15'4.75" Sarah Maineri   1989
Triple Jump 30'8.5" Mackenzie Hussman M-S Championships 2003
Shot Put 30'4" Teresa Dancewicz Helmers Wilderness League Championships 2015
Discus 84'6" Kendra Read Gilford Quad 1998
Javelin 102'10" Grace Olson Wilderness League Championships 1999
4x100m 55.7 Hannah Gilb
Sarah Fox
Chapin Evans
Naomi Brown
M-S Championships 2008
4x400m 4:29.8 Christina Longo
Leah Storey
Keara McElroy
Sarah Maineri
M-S Championships 1988  
4x800m 10:40.21 Elysha Ertas
Grace Olson
Amella Bentley
Chelsey Beane
M-S Championships 1999
Distance Medley Relay 14:22.0 Grace Olson
Elysha Ertas
Amra Turalic
Amella Bentley
Corneliusen Relays 1999

Cross-Country Running

High School: Top 5 Meet of Champions times, Mines Falls course (through 2014)

RecordAthleteDate
Boys
16:01 Dylan McGuffin 2005
16:21 Colby Clark 2012
16:45 Colby Clark 2011
16:54 Andres Orr 2011
17:06 Colby Clark 2010
Girls
19:12 Mira Carey-Hatch 2007
19:21 Mira Carey-Hatch 2009
19:24 Mira Carey-Hatch 2006
20:11 Joyce Hamel 2011
20:28 Leslie Mayo-Smith 2006

High School: Top 5 times, Manchester Course (through 2014)

RecordAthleteDate
Boys
16:12 Kris Freeman 1998 - MOC
16:16 Dylan McGuffin 2005 - Manch. Inv.
16:19 Kris Freeman 1998 - Class M-S
16:23 Dylan McGuffin 2005 - Class M-S
16:23 Kris Freeman 1998 - Manch. Inv.
Girls
19:55 Mira Carey-Hatch 2007 - Class M-S
20:07 Mira Carey-Hatch 2007 - Manch. Inv.
20:40 Amella Bentley 1998 - MOC
20:44 Molly Sharp 1996 - MOC
20:49 Mira Carey-Hatch 2006 - Class M-S

Indoor Track Records (HS, through 2015)

EventRecordAthleteMeetDate
Boys
55m 7.00 Harrison Evans U.N.H. 2009
300m 42.56 Mohamed Sapry U.S.M. 2014
600m 1:35.25 Adison Lintner U.N.H. 2013
1000m 2:46.5 Colby Clark U.N.H. 2012
1500m 4:22.4 Colby Clark U.N.H. 2013
3000m 9:21.6 Colby Clark U.S.M. 2013
Long Jump 16'11.5" Mohamed Sapry U.S.M. 2014
High Jump 6'2" Dylan Dinger U.N.H. 2011
Shot Put 35'10" Luke Kalvaitis U.N.H. 2010
4x160m 1:27.1 Zhenglin Yu
Connor Lemay
Caio Thielen
Ander Trevino
U.N.H. 2013
4x400m 4:08.9 Andres Orr
Obie Helmers
Adison Lintner
Colby Clark
U.N.H. 2012
4x800m 9:10.10 Adison Lintner
Julius Janos
Colby Clark
Andres Orr
U.N.H. 2010
Girls
55m 8.50 Hannah Gilb U.N.H 2007
300m 50.9 Teresa Dancewicz Helmers U.N.H. 2012
600m 1:57.42 Joyce Hamel U.S.M. 2014
1000m 3:37.2 Joyce Hamel U.N.H. 2013
1500m 5:11.40 Mira Carey-Hatch U.N.H. 2009
3000m 10:38.90 Mira Carey-Hatch Dartmouth 2010
Long Jump 14'2.25" Hannah Gilb U.S.M. 2008
High Jump        
Shot Put 28'0" Teresa Dancewicz Helmers U.N.H. 2012
4x160m 1:48.7 Nicole Stevens
Joyce Hamel
Isabel Bogacz
Gretchen Dancewicz Helmers
U.N.H. 2013
4x200m 2:11.67 Hannah Gilb
Taylar Clark
Sarah Fox
Naomi Brown
U.S.M. 2008
4x400m 5:17.2 Micaela Brand
Joyce Hamel
Teresa Dancewicz Helmers
Mariah Howard
U.N.H. 2012